Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pullach im Isartal, GermanyPullach im IsartalGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPullach im Isartal Germany

What day is it in Pullach im Isartal right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pullach im Isartal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pullach im Isartal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pullach im Isartal
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Pullach im Isartal

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Pullach im Isartal

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pulakh im Izartal
  • Pullach
  • Pullakh
  • Pullakh-im-Izartal'
  • Pulloch im Isartoi
  • pwlakh
  • Пулах им Изартал
  • Пуллах
  • Пуллах-им-Изарталь
  • Իզարթալի Պուլախ
  • پولاخ
  • プラッハ・イム・イーザルタール

Country

Pullach im Isartal is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,589 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pullach im Isartal (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 10 km
Augsburg ... 61 km
Nürnberg ... 158 km
Stuttgart ... 204 km
Zürich ... 250 km
Karlsruhe ... 271 km
Mannheim ... 291 km
Strasbourg ... 308 km
Prague ... 322 km
Ljubljana ... 326 km
Milan ... 342 km
Wiesbaden ... 344 km
Leipzig ... 367 km
Dresden ... 374 km
Vienna ... 389 km
Bologna ... 393 km
Brno ... 426 km
Zagreb ... 434 km
Bratislava ... 447 km
Turin ... 450 km
Genoa ... 452 km
Bonn ... 461 km
Florence ... 472 km
Köln ... 484 km
Hannover ... 496 km
Wuppertal ... 496 km
Bielefeld ... 499 km
Dortmund ... 500 km
Bochum ... 511 km