Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gilching, GermanyGilchingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGilching Germany

What day is it in Gilching right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gilching to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gilching

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gilching
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Gilching

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Gilching

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gil'khing
  • Gilching
  • Gilkhing
  • gylshyng
  • ji er xing
  • Гилхинг
  • Гильхинг
  • Гільхінг
  • گیلشینگ
  • 吉尔兴

Country

Gilching is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,859 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gilching (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 23 km
Augsburg ... 43 km
Nürnberg ... 150 km
Stuttgart ... 185 km
Zürich ... 235 km
Karlsruhe ... 252 km
Mannheim ... 273 km
Strasbourg ... 289 km
Wiesbaden ... 327 km
Prague ... 332 km
Milan ... 336 km
Ljubljana ... 343 km
Leipzig ... 366 km
Dresden ... 379 km
Bologna ... 398 km
Vienna ... 407 km
Turin ... 442 km
Brno ... 442 km
Bonn ... 444 km
Genoa ... 449 km
Zagreb ... 452 km
Bratislava ... 466 km
Köln ... 467 km
Florence ... 477 km
Wuppertal ... 480 km
Dortmund ... 484 km
Bielefeld ... 486 km
Hannover ... 486 km
Bochum ... 495 km