Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Herrsching am Ammersee, GermanyHerrsching am AmmerseeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHerrsching am Ammersee Germany

What day is it in Herrsching am Ammersee right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Herrsching am Ammersee to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Herrsching am Ammersee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Herrsching am Ammersee
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Herrsching am Ammersee

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Herrsching am Ammersee

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gerrshing
  • Herrschin
  • Herrsching
  • Khershing am Amerze
  • Khershing-am-Ammerze
  • a mo hu pan hei er xing
  • hrshyng
  • Герршинг
  • Хершинг ам Амерзе
  • Хершинг-ам-Аммерзе
  • هرشینگ
  • 阿默湖畔黑尔兴

Country

Herrsching am Ammersee is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Herrsching am Ammersee (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 36 km
Augsburg ... 47 km
Nürnberg ... 161 km
Stuttgart ... 182 km
Zürich ... 222 km
Karlsruhe ... 249 km
Mannheim ... 272 km
Strasbourg ... 282 km
Milan ... 321 km
Wiesbaden ... 328 km
Ljubljana ... 342 km
Prague ... 347 km
Leipzig ... 380 km
Bologna ... 386 km
Dresden ... 394 km
Vienna ... 417 km
Turin ... 427 km
Genoa ... 434 km
Bonn ... 445 km
Zagreb ... 454 km
Brno ... 454 km
Florence ... 465 km
Köln ... 468 km
Bratislava ... 475 km
Wuppertal ... 482 km
Dortmund ... 488 km
Bielefeld ... 492 km
Hannover ... 495 km
Bochum ... 498 km