Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Königsbrunn, GermanyKönigsbrunnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKönigsbrunn Germany

What day is it in Königsbrunn right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Königsbrunn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Königsbrunn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Königsbrunn
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Königsbrunn

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Königsbrunn

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kenigsbrun
  • Kenigsbrunn
  • Kjonigsbrunn
  • Konigsbrunn
  • Königsbrunn
  • ke ni xi si bu lun
  • kwnyghsbrwn
  • kwnygzbrwn
  • Кенигсбрун
  • Кенігсбрунн
  • Кёнигсбрунн
  • Քյոնիգսբրուն
  • كونيغسبرون
  • کونیگزبرون
  • 柯尼希斯布伦

Country

Königsbrunn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

27,494 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Königsbrunn (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 11 km
Munich ... 57 km
Nürnberg ... 131 km
Stuttgart ... 149 km
Zürich ... 213 km
Karlsruhe ... 215 km
Mannheim ... 236 km
Strasbourg ... 254 km
Wiesbaden ... 291 km
Milan ... 338 km
Prague ... 346 km
Leipzig ... 358 km
Ljubljana ... 379 km
Dresden ... 381 km
Bonn ... 407 km
Bologna ... 418 km
Köln ... 431 km
Turin ... 436 km
Vienna ... 439 km
Wuppertal ... 445 km
Dortmund ... 450 km
Genoa ... 454 km
Bielefeld ... 455 km
Bochum ... 460 km
Hannover ... 460 km
Düsseldorf ... 463 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 463 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 468 km
Essen ... 468 km