Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Olching, GermanyOlchingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOlching Germany

What day is it in Olching right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Olching to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Olching

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Olching
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Olching

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Olching

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oiching
  • Ol'khing
  • Olkhing
  • Olxing
  • ao er xing
  • awlshyng
  • Олхинг
  • Ольхинг
  • Ольхінг
  • Օլխինգ
  • اولشینگ
  • 奥尔兴

Country

Olching is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

23,978 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Olching (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 21 km
Augsburg ... 40 km
Nürnberg ... 140 km
Stuttgart ... 185 km
Zürich ... 241 km
Karlsruhe ... 251 km
Mannheim ... 270 km
Strasbourg ... 291 km
Wiesbaden ... 323 km
Prague ... 323 km
Milan ... 347 km
Ljubljana ... 347 km
Leipzig ... 356 km
Dresden ... 368 km
Vienna ... 404 km
Bologna ... 408 km
Brno ... 436 km
Bonn ... 439 km
Turin ... 452 km
Zagreb ... 455 km
Genoa ... 460 km
Bratislava ... 462 km
Köln ... 462 km
Wuppertal ... 475 km
Hannover ... 477 km
Bielefeld ... 478 km
Dortmund ... 479 km
Florence ... 487 km
Bochum ... 489 km