Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Petershausen, GermanyPetershausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPetershausen Germany

What day is it in Petershausen right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Petershausen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Petershausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Petershausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Petershausen
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Petershausen

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Petershausen

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bedashausn
  • Petersgauzen
  • Petershauzen
  • Peterskhauzen
  • pei te er si hao sen
  • ptrshawzn
  • Петерсгаузен
  • Петерсхаузен
  • Պետերսհաուզեն
  • پترسهاوزن
  • 佩特尔斯豪森

Country

Petershausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,965 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Petershausen (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 32 km
Augsburg ... 46 km
Nürnberg ... 120 km
Stuttgart ... 189 km
Karlsruhe ... 255 km
Zürich ... 261 km
Mannheim ... 269 km
Strasbourg ... 299 km
Prague ... 300 km
Wiesbaden ... 317 km
Leipzig ... 331 km
Dresden ... 343 km
Ljubljana ... 356 km
Milan ... 372 km
Vienna ... 393 km
Brno ... 420 km
Bologna ... 431 km
Bonn ... 434 km
Bratislava ... 452 km
Köln ... 456 km
Hannover ... 458 km
Zagreb ... 460 km
Bielefeld ... 463 km
Wuppertal ... 467 km
Dortmund ... 469 km
Turin ... 476 km
Berlin ... 479 km
Bochum ... 480 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 484 km