Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eching, GermanyEchingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEching Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eching to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Eching

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eching
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Eching

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Eching

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehkhing
  • Ekhing
  • ai xing
  • ashyng
  • Ехинг
  • Ехінг
  • Эхинг
  • اشینگ
  • 埃兴

Country

Eching is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,804 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eching (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

München ... 19 km
Augsburg ... 58 km
Nürnberg ... 135 km
Stuttgart ... 203 km
Zürich ... 266 km
Karlsruhe ... 269 km
Mannheim ... 284 km
Prague ... 299 km
Strasbourg ... 312 km
Wiesbaden ... 334 km
Ljubljana ... 339 km
Leipzig ... 340 km
Dresden ... 347 km
Milano ... 368 km
Vienna ... 381 km
Brno ... 412 km
Bologna ... 420 km
Bratislava ... 440 km
Zagreb ... 444 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 444 km
Bonn ... 451 km
Hannover ... 473 km
Köln ... 473 km
Turin ... 475 km
Genoa ... 478 km
Bielefeld ... 480 km
Wuppertal ... 484 km
Dortmund ... 486 km
Berlin ... 487 km