Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erding, GermanyErdingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inErding Germany

What day is it in Erding right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Erding to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Erding

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Erding
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Erding

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Erding

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aerding
  • Arrdeng
  • Ehrding
  • Erding
  • Erding As
  • Erdingas
  • ai er ding
  • ardyng
  • Ėrdingas
  • Ердинг
  • Эрдинг
  • اردینگ
  • ارڈنگ
  • 埃尔丁

Country

Erding is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

33,519 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Erding (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 33 km
Augsburg ... 81 km
Nürnberg ... 143 km
Stuttgart ... 225 km
Prague ... 281 km
Zürich ... 288 km
Karlsruhe ... 291 km
Mannheim ... 305 km
Ljubljana ... 324 km
Strasbourg ... 335 km
Dresden ... 336 km
Leipzig ... 336 km
Wiesbaden ... 352 km
Vienna ... 358 km
Milan ... 381 km
Brno ... 389 km
Bratislava ... 417 km
Bologna ... 422 km
Zagreb ... 426 km
Bonn ... 469 km
Berlin ... 480 km
Hannover ... 480 km
Genoa ... 491 km
Turin ... 491 km
Köln ... 491 km
Bielefeld ... 491 km
Wuppertal ... 501 km
Florence ... 501 km
Dortmund ... 501 km