Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Geisenhausen, GermanyGeisenhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGeisenhausen Germany

What day is it in Geisenhausen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Geisenhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Geisenhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Geisenhausen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Geisenhausen

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Geisenhausen

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gajzengauzen
  • Gajzenkhauzen
  • Gayzenhauzen
  • Geisenhausen
  • Geisenhausn
  • gai sen hao sen
  • gayznhawzn
  • Гайзенгаузен
  • Гайзенхаузен
  • Гајзенхаузен
  • Գայզենհաուզեն
  • گایزنهاوزن
  • 盖森豪森

Country

Geisenhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,367 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Geisenhausen (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 67 km
Augsburg ... 110 km
Nürnberg ... 144 km
Prague ... 248 km
Stuttgart ... 249 km
Dresden ... 307 km
Karlsruhe ... 314 km
Leipzig ... 316 km
Zürich ... 321 km
Ljubljana ... 322 km
Mannheim ... 324 km
Vienna ... 331 km
Brno ... 357 km
Strasbourg ... 362 km
Wiesbaden ... 367 km
Bratislava ... 390 km
Milan ... 413 km
Zagreb ... 418 km
Bologna ... 445 km
Berlin ... 455 km
Hannover ... 474 km
Wrocław ... 479 km
Bonn ... 482 km
Bielefeld ... 492 km
Köln ... 504 km
Ostrava ... 505 km
Dortmund ... 509 km
Wuppertal ... 511 km
Genoa ... 521 km