Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dingolfing, GermanyDingolfingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDingolfing Germany

What day is it in Dingolfing right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dingolfing to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dingolfing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dingolfing
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Dingolfing

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Dingolfing

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dingelfing
  • Dinglfing
  • Dingol'fing
  • Dingolfing
  • ding ge er fen
  • dynghwlfyngh
  • dyngwlfyng
  • Динголфинг
  • Дингольфинг
  • Дінгольфінг
  • Դինգոլֆինգ
  • دينغولفينغ
  • دینگولفینگ
  • ڈینگولفنگ
  • 丁戈尔芬

Country

Dingolfing is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,805 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dingolfing (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 93 km
Augsburg ... 131 km
Nürnberg ... 145 km
Prague ... 222 km
Stuttgart ... 266 km
Dresden ... 284 km
Leipzig ... 297 km
Vienna ... 314 km
Ljubljana ... 328 km
Karlsruhe ... 330 km
Brno ... 335 km
Mannheim ... 336 km
Zürich ... 346 km
Bratislava ... 374 km
Wiesbaden ... 375 km
Strasbourg ... 380 km
Zagreb ... 418 km
Berlin ... 434 km
Milan ... 439 km
Wrocław ... 453 km
Bologna ... 466 km
Hannover ... 466 km
Ostrava ... 482 km
Bonn ... 490 km
Bielefeld ... 490 km
Köln ... 511 km
Dortmund ... 512 km
Wuppertal ... 516 km
Bochum ... 526 km