Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Deggendorf, GermanyDeggendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDeggendorf Germany

What day is it in Deggendorf right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Deggendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Deggendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Deggendorf
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Deggendorf

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Deggendorf

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deckendorf
  • Degendorf
  • Degendorfas
  • Deggendorf
  • Degndorf
  • Dehgendorf
  • dai gen duo fu
  • degenadarpha
  • dghndwrf
  • dgndwrf
  • Деггендорф
  • Дегендорф
  • Дэгендорф
  • Դեգենդորֆ
  • دغندورف
  • دگندورف
  • ڈیگنڈورف
  • ডেগেনডর্ফ
  • 代根多夫

Country

Deggendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

31,081 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Deggendorf (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 136 km
Nürnberg ... 166 km
Augsburg ... 173 km
Prague ... 181 km
Dresden ... 251 km
Leipzig ... 279 km
Vienna ... 282 km
Brno ... 295 km
Stuttgart ... 303 km
Ljubljana ... 331 km
Bratislava ... 341 km
Karlsruhe ... 365 km
Mannheim ... 367 km
Zürich ... 389 km
Wiesbaden ... 401 km
Berlin ... 407 km
Wrocław ... 410 km
Zagreb ... 412 km
Strasbourg ... 419 km
Ostrava ... 440 km
Hannover ... 467 km
Milan ... 479 km
Bologna ... 496 km
Bielefeld ... 499 km
Poznań ... 505 km
Budapest ... 509 km
Katowice ... 510 km
Bonn ... 514 km
Szczecin ... 521 km