Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fürstenzell, GermanyFürstenzellGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFürstenzell Germany

What day is it in Fürstenzell right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fürstenzell to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fürstenzell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fürstenzell
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Fürstenzell

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Fürstenzell

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fiaschtnzei
  • Firstencel
  • Fjurstencel'
  • Fjurstencell'
  • Fuerstenzell
  • Furstenzell
  • Fürstenzell
  • fei er si teng ce er
  • fwrstnzl
  • Фирстенцел
  • Фюрстенцелль
  • Фюрстенцель
  • Ֆյուրսթենցել
  • فورستنزل
  • 菲尔斯滕策尔

Country

Fürstenzell is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,719 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fürstenzell (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 146 km
Prague ... 194 km
Augsburg ... 195 km
Nürnberg ... 207 km
Vienna ... 247 km
Brno ... 274 km
Dresden ... 281 km
Ljubljana ... 288 km
Bratislava ... 306 km
Leipzig ... 320 km
Stuttgart ... 333 km
Zagreb ... 367 km
Karlsruhe ... 397 km
Zürich ... 403 km
Mannheim ... 403 km
Wrocław ... 411 km
Ostrava ... 423 km
Wiesbaden ... 441 km
Berlin ... 441 km
Strasbourg ... 446 km
Bologna ... 471 km
Milan ... 472 km
Budapest ... 472 km
Katowice ... 496 km
Hannover ... 512 km
Poznań ... 516 km
Bielefeld ... 544 km
Florence ... 548 km
Szczecin ... 549 km