Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neuötting, GermanyNeuöttingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeuötting Germany

What day is it in Neuötting right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neuötting to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neuötting

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neuötting
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Neuötting

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Neuötting

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neiaeding
  • Neiäding
  • Neu Oetting
  • Neuoetting
  • Neuotting
  • Neuötting
  • Nojehtting
  • Nojeting
  • Nojetting
  • Nojjotting
  • Noyoting
  • nuo yi e ting ge
  • nwyawtyng
  • nwyawtyngh
  • Нойеттінг
  • Нойэттинг
  • Нойёттинг
  • Нојетинг
  • Նոյոտինգ
  • نوياوتينغ
  • نویاوتینگ
  • 诺伊厄廷格

Country

Neuötting is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,741 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neuötting (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 90 km
Augsburg ... 145 km
Nürnberg ... 186 km
Prague ... 246 km
Ljubljana ... 282 km
Stuttgart ... 288 km
Vienna ... 295 km
Dresden ... 321 km
Brno ... 331 km
Leipzig ... 342 km
Zürich ... 345 km
Karlsruhe ... 354 km
Bratislava ... 354 km
Mannheim ... 365 km
Zagreb ... 375 km
Strasbourg ... 398 km
Wiesbaden ... 409 km
Milan ... 415 km
Bologna ... 427 km
Wrocław ... 469 km
Berlin ... 475 km
Ostrava ... 481 km
Florence ... 505 km
Hannover ... 513 km
Budapest ... 515 km
Genoa ... 518 km
Bonn ... 525 km
Turin ... 531 km
Bielefeld ... 534 km