Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laufen, GermanyLaufenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLaufen Germany

What day is it in Laufen right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Laufen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Laufen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Laufen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Laufen
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Laufen

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Laufen

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laffa an da Soizach
  • Laufen
  • Laufen (Salzach)
  • Lauffen
  • lao fen
  • lawfn
  • lawfn alman
  • Лауфен
  • Լաուֆեն
  • لاوفن
  • لاوفن، آلمان
  • 劳芬

Country

Laufen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,869 People

Elevation above sea level

394m

Major cities in the vicinity of Laufen (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 111 km
Augsburg ... 170 km
Nürnberg ... 224 km
Ljubljana ... 243 km
Prague ... 266 km
Vienna ... 278 km
Stuttgart ... 315 km
Brno ... 326 km
Bratislava ... 336 km
Zagreb ... 338 km
Dresden ... 349 km
Zürich ... 356 km
Leipzig ... 378 km
Karlsruhe ... 381 km
Mannheim ... 396 km
Bologna ... 400 km
Milan ... 405 km
Strasbourg ... 421 km
Wiesbaden ... 443 km
Ostrava ... 477 km
Florence ... 477 km
Wrocław ... 479 km
Budapest ... 492 km
Genoa ... 503 km
Berlin ... 507 km
Turin ... 525 km
Hannover ... 551 km
Katowice ... 551 km
Bonn ... 560 km