Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ried im Innkreis, AustriaRied im InnkreisAustria

What time is it?

Current local time inRied im Innkreis Austria

What day is it in Ried im Innkreis right now?

Sunday (June 20, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Vienna

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ried im Innkreis to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ried im Innkreis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ried im Innkreis
Today, June 20, 2021

Sunrise Ried im Innkreis

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Ried im Innkreis

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Reid
  • Riad im Innkreis
  • Rid (Inkrajs)
  • Rid u Inkrajsu
  • Rid-im-Innkrajs
  • Ried
  • Ried im Innkreis
  • Rydas
  • li de yin ke rui si
  • ryd aym aynkrays
  • Рид (Инкрайс)
  • Рид у Инкрајсу
  • Рид-им-Иннкрайс
  • Рід-ім-Іннкрайс
  • رید ایم اینکرایس
  • რიდ-ინ-იმკრაისი
  • 里德因克瑞斯

Country

Ried im Innkreis is a city in Austria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Vienna.

Population

11,903 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ried im Innkreis (Politischer Bezirk Ried im Innkreis, Upper Austria)

Munich ... 154 km
Augsburg ... 208 km
Prague ... 220 km
Vienna ... 231 km
Nürnberg ... 237 km
Ljubljana ... 252 km
Brno ... 273 km
Bratislava ... 290 km
Dresden ... 314 km
Zagreb ... 331 km
Stuttgart ... 351 km
Leipzig ... 356 km
Zürich ... 406 km
Karlsruhe ... 417 km
Ostrava ... 424 km
Mannheim ... 426 km
Wrocław ... 426 km
Bologna ... 444 km
Budapest ... 452 km
Milan ... 458 km
Strasbourg ... 462 km
Wiesbaden ... 467 km
Berlin ... 475 km
Katowice ... 498 km
Florence ... 520 km
Poznań ... 538 km
Hannover ... 548 km
Genoa ... 555 km
Kraków ... 555 km