Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Birnbach, GermanyBad BirnbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Birnbach Germany

What day is it in Bad Birnbach right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Birnbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Birnbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Birnbach
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bad Birnbach

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Birnbach

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Birnbakh
  • Bad Birnbax
  • Bad-Birnbakh
  • ba te bi en ba he
  • bad byrnbakh
  • Бад Бирнбах
  • Бад-Бирнбах
  • Бад-Бірнбах
  • Բադ Բիրնբախ
  • باد بیرنباخ
  • 巴特比恩巴赫

Country

Bad Birnbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,533 People

Elevation above sea level

376m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Birnbach (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 126 km
Augsburg ... 176 km
Nürnberg ... 196 km
Prague ... 210 km
Vienna ... 264 km
Ljubljana ... 287 km
Dresden ... 292 km
Brno ... 294 km
Stuttgart ... 316 km
Bratislava ... 323 km
Leipzig ... 324 km
Zagreb ... 371 km
Karlsruhe ... 381 km
Zürich ... 383 km
Mannheim ... 388 km
Wiesbaden ... 428 km
Strasbourg ... 428 km
Wrocław ... 430 km
Ostrava ... 443 km
Berlin ... 450 km
Milan ... 453 km
Bologna ... 457 km
Budapest ... 488 km
Hannover ... 509 km
Katowice ... 516 km
Poznań ... 534 km
Florence ... 535 km
Bielefeld ... 538 km
Bonn ... 542 km