Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schöllnach, GermanySchöllnachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchöllnach Germany

What day is it in Schöllnach right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schöllnach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schöllnach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schöllnach
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Schöllnach

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Schöllnach

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schoellnach
  • Schollnach
  • Schöllnach
  • Shel'nakh
  • Shelnakh
  • Shjol'nakh
  • Syolnax
  • she er na
  • shwlnakh
  • Шелнах
  • Шельнах
  • Шёльнах
  • Շյոլնախ
  • شولناخ
  • 舍尔纳

Country

Schöllnach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,120 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schöllnach (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 146 km
Prague ... 178 km
Nürnberg ... 185 km
Augsburg ... 188 km
Dresden ... 257 km
Vienna ... 263 km
Brno ... 279 km
Leipzig ... 292 km
Ljubljana ... 316 km
Stuttgart ... 321 km
Bratislava ... 322 km
Karlsruhe ... 383 km
Mannheim ... 386 km
Zagreb ... 394 km
Zürich ... 401 km
Wrocław ... 403 km
Berlin ... 416 km
Wiesbaden ... 421 km
Ostrava ... 426 km
Strasbourg ... 435 km
Milan ... 483 km
Hannover ... 484 km
Budapest ... 489 km
Bologna ... 492 km
Katowice ... 497 km
Poznań ... 502 km
Bielefeld ... 518 km
Szczecin ... 526 km
Bonn ... 534 km