Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Freyung, GermanyFreyungGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFreyung Germany

What day is it in Freyung right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Freyung to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Freyung to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Freyung

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Freyung
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Freyung

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Freyung

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Frajung
  • Frejung
  • Freyung
  • frywng bayrn
  • fu lai weng
  • Фрајунг
  • Фрейунг
  • فریونگ، بایرن
  • 弗赖翁

Country

Freyung is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,987 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Freyung (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Prague ... 158 km
Munich ... 175 km
Nürnberg ... 210 km
Augsburg ... 218 km
Vienna ... 236 km
Dresden ... 248 km
Brno ... 249 km
Leipzig ... 294 km
Bratislava ... 294 km
Ljubljana ... 313 km
Stuttgart ... 350 km
Wrocław ... 376 km
Zagreb ... 383 km
Ostrava ... 396 km
Berlin ... 409 km
Karlsruhe ... 413 km
Mannheim ... 414 km
Zürich ... 431 km
Wiesbaden ... 447 km
Budapest ... 463 km
Strasbourg ... 465 km
Katowice ... 467 km
Poznań ... 480 km
Hannover ... 497 km
Bologna ... 507 km
Milan ... 507 km
Szczecin ... 515 km
Kraków ... 530 km
Bielefeld ... 536 km