Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hengersberg, GermanyHengersbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHengersberg Germany

What day is it in Hengersberg right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hengersberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hengersberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hengersberg
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Hengersberg

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Hengersberg

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gengersberg
  • Hengersberg
  • Khengersberg
  • heng ge er si bei ge
  • hngrsbrg
  • Генгерсберг
  • Хенгерсберг
  • Հենգերսբերգ
  • هنگرسبرگ
  • 亨格尔斯贝格

Country

Hengersberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,551 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hengersberg (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 138 km
Nürnberg ... 176 km
Augsburg ... 179 km
Prague ... 182 km
Dresden ... 257 km
Vienna ... 273 km
Leipzig ... 288 km
Brno ... 289 km
Stuttgart ... 311 km
Ljubljana ... 322 km
Bratislava ... 332 km
Karlsruhe ... 373 km
Mannheim ... 376 km
Zürich ... 393 km
Zagreb ... 401 km
Wrocław ... 409 km
Wiesbaden ... 411 km
Berlin ... 414 km
Strasbourg ... 426 km
Ostrava ... 435 km
Hannover ... 477 km
Milan ... 478 km
Bologna ... 491 km
Budapest ... 499 km
Katowice ... 505 km
Poznań ... 506 km
Bielefeld ... 510 km
Bonn ... 524 km
Szczecin ... 527 km