Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hutthurm, GermanyHutthurmGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHutthurm Germany

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hutthurm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hutthurm: Today, December 16, 2018

Sunrise Hutthurm

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Hutthurm

Sunset

4:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gutturm
  • Huading
  • Hutthurm
  • Hutthurm Markt
  • Khutturm
  • Khuturm
  • hu tu er mu
  • hwthwrn
  • Гуттурм
  • Хуттурм
  • Хутурм
  • Հութուրմ
  • هوتهورن
  • 胡图尔姆

Country

Hutthurm is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,950 People

Cities around Hutthurm (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

München ... 163 km
Prague ... 174 km
Augsburg ... 209 km
Nürnberg ... 210 km
Vienna ... 238 km
Brno ... 258 km
Dresden ... 263 km
Bratislava ... 297 km
Ljubljana ... 301 km
Leipzig ... 307 km
Stuttgart ... 344 km
Zagreb ... 373 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 374 km
Wrocław ... 391 km
Ostrava ... 406 km
Karlsruhe ... 408 km
Mannheim ... 410 km
Zürich ... 420 km
Berlin ... 424 km
Wiesbaden ... 446 km
Strasbourg ... 459 km
Budapest ... 464 km
Katowice ... 478 km
Bologna ... 491 km
Milano ... 492 km
Poznań ... 496 km
Hannover ... 505 km
Szczecin ... 531 km
Kraków ... 540 km