Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hauzenberg, GermanyHauzenbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHauzenberg Germany

What day is it in Hauzenberg right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hauzenberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hauzenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hauzenberg
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Hauzenberg

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Hauzenberg

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gaucenberg
  • Hauzenberg
  • Khaucenberg
  • hao cen bei ge
  • hawtsbrg
  • hawtsnbrgh
  • Гауценберг
  • Хауценберг
  • Հաուցենբերգ
  • هاوتسبرگ
  • هاوتسنبرغ
  • 豪岑贝格

Country

Hauzenberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,522 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hauzenberg (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Prague ... 171 km
Munich ... 174 km
Augsburg ... 221 km
Nürnberg ... 223 km
Vienna ... 225 km
Brno ... 246 km
Dresden ... 265 km
Bratislava ... 284 km
Ljubljana ... 295 km
Leipzig ... 313 km
Stuttgart ... 357 km
Zagreb ... 365 km
Wrocław ... 384 km
Ostrava ... 395 km
Karlsruhe ... 420 km
Mannheim ... 423 km
Berlin ... 427 km
Zürich ... 430 km
Budapest ... 452 km
Wiesbaden ... 459 km
Katowice ... 467 km
Strasbourg ... 471 km
Poznań ... 491 km
Bologna ... 493 km
Milan ... 499 km
Hannover ... 515 km
Kraków ... 529 km
Szczecin ... 531 km
Bielefeld ... 552 km