Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Prachatice, Czech RepublicPrachaticeCzech Republic

What time is it?

Current local time in
Prachatice, Czech Republic

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Prachatice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Prachatice: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Prachatice

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Prachatice

Sunset

4:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Prakhacicy
  • Prachatitz
  • Prakhatice
  • brakhatytsh
  • pu la ha ji cai
  • Горад Прахаціцы
  • Прахатице
  • براخاتيتسه
  • 普拉哈季采

Country

Prachatice is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

11,803 People

Cities around Prachatice (Jihočeský)

Prague ... 124 km
Vienna ... 210 km
Brno ... 210 km
München ... 217 km
Dresden ... 226 km
Nürnberg ... 239 km
Augsburg ... 258 km
Bratislava ... 267 km
Leipzig ... 288 km
Ljubljana ... 329 km
Wrocław ... 335 km
Ostrava ... 355 km
Zagreb ... 386 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 386 km
Stuttgart ... 387 km
Berlin ... 390 km
Katowice ... 426 km
Budapest ... 437 km
Poznań ... 441 km
Mannheim ... 445 km
Karlsruhe ... 448 km
Zürich ... 472 km
Wiesbaden ... 475 km
Szczecin ... 488 km
Kraków ... 489 km
Strasbourg ... 503 km
Hannover ... 503 km
Łódź ... 532 km
Bologna ... 541 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries