Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Frýdek-Místek, CzechiaFrýdek-MístekCzechia

What time is it?

Current local time inFrýdek-Místek Czechia

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Frýdek-Místek to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Frýdek-Místek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Frýdek-Místek
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Frýdek-Místek

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Frýdek-Místek

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fridek-Mistek
  • Fridekmisteka
  • Friedeck
  • Friedek
  • Frydak-Mistak
  • Frydek
  • Frydek Mystekas
  • Frydek-Mistek
  • Frýdek
  • Frýdek-Místek
  • Frīdekmīsteka
  • fri dek-mi s tek
  • frydk-mystk
  • fu li dai ke-mi si tai ke
  • furideku=misuteku
  • peulidekeumiseutekeu
  • Фридек-Мистек
  • Фрыдак-Містак
  • Фрідек-Містек
  • فريدك-ميستك
  • فریدک-میستک
  • ฟรีเดก-มีสเตก
  • ფრიდეკ-მისტეკი
  • フリーデク=ミーステク
  • 弗里代克-米斯泰克
  • 프리데크미스테크

Country

Frýdek-Místek is a city in Czechia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

59,416 People

Elevation above sea level

291m

Major cities in the vicinity of Frýdek-Místek (Okres Frýdek-Místek, Moravskoslezský)

Ostrava ... 18 km
Katowice ... 84 km
Kraków ... 134 km
Brno ... 150 km
Wrocław ... 189 km
Bratislava ... 196 km
Vienna ... 227 km
Łódź ... 247 km
Budapest ... 247 km
Prague ... 318 km
Poznań ... 321 km
Warsaw ... 352 km
Lublin ... 379 km
Bydgoszcz ... 380 km
Dresden ... 399 km
Lviv ... 455 km
Zagreb ... 466 km
Timişoara ... 490 km
Brest ... 503 km
Berlin ... 504 km
Ljubljana ... 505 km
Leipzig ... 512 km
Szczecin ... 512 km
Gdańsk ... 515 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 529 km
Gdynia ... 533 km
Białystok ... 541 km
Belgrade ... 563 km
Munich ... 569 km
Kaliningrad ... 579 km

Czechia Czechia: Neighbouring Countries