Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wodzisław Śląski, PolandWodzisław ŚląskiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWodzisław Śląski Poland

What day is it in Wodzisław Śląski right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wodzisław Śląski to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wodzisław Śląski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wodzisław Śląski
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Wodzisław Śląski

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Wodzisław Śląski

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Silezijos Vodzislavas
  • Vodzhislav Shl'onski
  • Vodzislav-Shl'ons'kij
  • Vodzislav-Shljonski
  • Vodzislav-Sljonski
  • Vodzislava Slonska
  • Wladzisluw
  • Wodislaw-Slaski
  • Wodisław-Śląski
  • Wodzislaw
  • Wodzislaw Slaski
  • Wodzisław
  • Wodzisław Śląski
  • Władźisłůw
  • wwdzyslʼb slzyh
  • xi long si ke de qu wo ji si wa fu
  • Воджислав Шльонски
  • Водзислав-Слёнски
  • Водзислав-Шлёнски
  • Водзіслав-Шльонський
  • Вођислав Слонски
  • וודזיסלאב שלזיה
  • 希隆斯克地區沃濟斯瓦夫

Country

Wodzisław Śląski is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

49,521 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wodzisław Śląski (Powiat wodzisławski, Silesia)

Ostrava ... 25 km
Katowice ... 53 km
Kraków ... 118 km
Wrocław ... 167 km
Brno ... 174 km
Łódź ... 211 km
Bratislava ... 232 km
Vienna ... 260 km
Budapest ... 280 km
Poznań ... 292 km
Warsaw ... 319 km
Prague ... 325 km
Bydgoszcz ... 346 km
Lublin ... 356 km
Dresden ... 396 km
Lviv ... 445 km
Brest ... 477 km
Gdańsk ... 479 km
Szczecin ... 491 km
Berlin ... 491 km
Gdynia ... 497 km
Zagreb ... 503 km
Białystok ... 510 km
Leipzig ... 510 km
Timişoara ... 517 km
Ljubljana ... 539 km
Kaliningrad ... 543 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 544 km
Munich ... 589 km
Hrodna ... 590 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries