Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kędzierzyn-Koźle, PolandKędzierzyn-KoźlePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKędzierzyn-Koźle Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kędzierzyn-Koźle to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kędzierzyn-Koźle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kędzierzyn-Koźle
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Kędzierzyn-Koźle

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Kędzierzyn-Koźle

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Heydebreck
  • Kandrzin
  • Kandrzin Pogorzelletz
  • Kandrzin-Kozle
  • Kandrzin-Koźle
  • Kedzierzyn
  • Kedzierzyn-Kozle
  • Kendzezhin-Koz'le
  • Kendzezhin-Kozle
  • Kendzezina-Kozle
  • Kendzezynas-Kozle
  • Kendzežynas-Kozlė
  • Kendzhezhin-Kozhle
  • Keņdzežina-Kozle
  • Kędzierzyn
  • Kędzierzyn-Koźle
  • ken jie ren ke zi lai
  • Кенджежин-Кожле
  • Кендзежин-Козле
  • Кендзежин-Козьле
  • Кенђежин Козле
  • แกนแจชึน-กอชแล
  • 肯傑任科茲萊

Country

Kędzierzyn-Koźle is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

65,636 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kędzierzyn-Koźle (Powiat kędzierzyńsko-kozielski, Opole Voivodeship)

Ostrava ... 57 km
Katowice ... 65 km
Wrocław ... 127 km
Kraków ... 141 km
Brno ... 182 km
Łódź ... 186 km
Poznań ... 249 km
Bratislava ... 259 km
Vienna ... 279 km
Warsaw ... 305 km
Bydgoszcz ... 306 km
Prague ... 306 km
Budapest ... 321 km
Lublin ... 362 km
Dresden ... 368 km
Gdańsk ... 442 km
Szczecin ... 449 km
Berlin ... 454 km
Gdynia ... 460 km
Lviv ... 468 km
Brest ... 478 km
Leipzig ... 481 km
Białystok ... 500 km
Kaliningrad ... 513 km
Zagreb ... 531 km
Ljubljana ... 559 km
Timişoara ... 560 km
Hrodna ... 580 km
Nürnberg ... 581 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 584 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries