Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tarnowskie Góry, PolandTarnowskie GóryPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inTarnowskie Góry Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tarnowskie Góry to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tarnowskie Góry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tarnowskie Góry
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Tarnowskie Góry

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Tarnowskie Góry

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tarnovs'ki Guri
  • Tarnovske Gori
  • Tarnovske Gurai
  • Tarnovske Guri
  • Tarnovske-Gury
  • Tarnovskje Gori
  • Tarnowitz
  • Tarnowske Gury
  • Tarnowske Gůry
  • Tarnowskie Gory
  • Tarnowskie Góry
  • ta er nuo fu si kai gu lei
  • taleunopeuseukieguli
  • Тарновске Гори
  • Тарновске-Гуры
  • Тарновскје Гори
  • Тарновські Гури
  • タルノフスキェ・グルィ
  • 塔爾諾夫斯凱古雷
  • 타르노프스키에구리

Country

Tarnowskie Góry is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

60,938 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tarnowskie Góry (Powiat tarnogórski, Silesia)

Katowice ... 25 km
Ostrava ... 82 km
Kraków ... 96 km
Łódź ... 154 km
Wrocław ... 164 km
Brno ... 227 km
Warsaw ... 261 km
Poznań ... 266 km
Bratislava ... 290 km
Bydgoszcz ... 303 km
Lublin ... 310 km
Vienna ... 317 km
Budapest ... 325 km
Prague ... 358 km
Dresden ... 416 km
Lviv ... 419 km
Brest ... 427 km
Gdańsk ... 431 km
Gdynia ... 449 km
Białystok ... 454 km
Szczecin ... 476 km
Kaliningrad ... 487 km
Berlin ... 493 km
Leipzig ... 529 km
Hrodna ... 534 km
Timişoara ... 550 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 555 km
Zagreb ... 560 km
Rivne ... 590 km
Ljubljana ... 596 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries