Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kuźnia Raciborska, PolandKuźnia RaciborskaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKuźnia Raciborska Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kuźnia Raciborska to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kuźnia Raciborska

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kuźnia Raciborska
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Kuźnia Raciborska

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Kuźnia Raciborska

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kuzhnja Rachiborska
  • Kuzna Raciborska
  • Kuznia Raciborska
  • Kuznica Raciborska
  • Kuznja-Racibors'ka
  • Kuznja-Raciborskaja
  • Kuzņa Raciborska
  • Kuźnia Raciborska
  • Kuźnica Raciborska
  • Ratiborhammer
  • Кужня Рачиборска
  • Кузня-Рациборская
  • Кузня-Рациборська
  • Кузња Раћиборска

Country

Kuźnia Raciborska is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,472 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kuźnia Raciborska (Powiat raciborski, Silesia)

Ostrava ... 41 km
Katowice ... 58 km
Kraków ... 131 km
Wrocław ... 143 km
Brno ... 176 km
Łódź ... 197 km
Bratislava ... 246 km
Poznań ... 267 km
Vienna ... 269 km
Budapest ... 303 km
Warsaw ... 311 km
Prague ... 312 km
Bydgoszcz ... 323 km
Lublin ... 360 km
Dresden ... 378 km
Gdańsk ... 458 km
Lviv ... 459 km
Szczecin ... 466 km
Berlin ... 469 km
Gdynia ... 476 km
Brest ... 479 km
Leipzig ... 492 km
Białystok ... 505 km
Zagreb ... 518 km
Kaliningrad ... 526 km
Timişoara ... 542 km
Ljubljana ... 549 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 568 km
Nürnberg ... 585 km
Hrodna ... 585 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries