Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Głogówek, PolandGłogówekPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGłogówek Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Głogówek to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Głogówek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Głogówek
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Głogówek

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Głogówek

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glogovek
  • Glogowek
  • Gloguvek
  • Gloguveka
  • Głogówek
  • Oberglogau
  • ge wo gu wei ke
  • Глоговек
  • Глогувек
  • 格沃古韋克

Country

Głogówek is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,755 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Głogówek (Powiat prudnicki, Opole Voivodeship)

Ostrava ... 67 km
Katowice ... 94 km
Wrocław ... 106 km
Brno ... 163 km
Kraków ... 169 km
Łódź ... 203 km
Poznań ... 238 km
Bratislava ... 251 km
Vienna ... 265 km
Prague ... 278 km
Bydgoszcz ... 305 km
Warsaw ... 326 km
Budapest ... 328 km
Dresden ... 339 km
Lublin ... 389 km
Berlin ... 429 km
Szczecin ... 430 km
Gdańsk ... 445 km
Leipzig ... 453 km
Gdynia ... 462 km
Lviv ... 496 km
Brest ... 504 km
Zagreb ... 522 km
Białystok ... 523 km
Kaliningrad ... 524 km
Ljubljana ... 545 km
Nürnberg ... 552 km
Munich ... 560 km
Timişoara ... 574 km
Augsburg ... 599 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries