Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grodków, PolandGrodkówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGrodków Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Grodków to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grodków

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Grodków
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Grodków

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Grodków

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grodkov
  • Grodkova
  • Grodkow
  • Grodkuv
  • Grodków
  • Grotkow
  • Grottkau
  • ge luo de ku fu
  • Гродков
  • Гродкув
  • Ґродкув
  • 格羅德庫夫

Country

Grodków is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

8,654 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grodków (Powiat brzeski, Opole Voivodeship)

Wrocław ... 53 km
Ostrava ... 120 km
Katowice ... 141 km
Brno ... 177 km
Poznań ... 192 km
Łódź ... 205 km
Kraków ... 216 km
Prague ... 247 km
Bydgoszcz ... 272 km
Bratislava ... 282 km
Vienna ... 286 km
Dresden ... 295 km
Warsaw ... 336 km
Berlin ... 377 km
Budapest ... 377 km
Szczecin ... 377 km
Leipzig ... 408 km
Gdańsk ... 415 km
Lublin ... 419 km
Gdynia ... 431 km
Kaliningrad ... 507 km
Nürnberg ... 523 km
Brest ... 528 km
Białystok ... 535 km
Lviv ... 540 km
Munich ... 544 km
Zagreb ... 549 km
Ljubljana ... 561 km
Augsburg ... 579 km
Hrodna ... 612 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries