Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ząbkowice Śląskie, PolandZąbkowice ŚląskiePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inZąbkowice Śląskie Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ząbkowice Śląskie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ząbkowice Śląskie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ząbkowice Śląskie
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Ząbkowice Śląskie

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Ząbkowice Śląskie

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Frankenstein
  • Frankenstein in Schlesien
  • Zabkowice
  • Zabkowice Slaskie
  • Zabkowice Szlascze
  • Zombkovice Shl'onske
  • Zombkovice Slonske
  • Zombkovice-Shl'ons'ke
  • Zombkovice-Sljonske
  • Zompkovice Slonskje
  • Ząbkowice Szląsczé
  • Ząbkowice Śląskie
  • xi long si ke de qu zong bu ke wei cai
  • Зомбковице Шльонске
  • Зомбковице-Слёнске
  • Зомбковіце-Шльонське
  • Зомпковице Слонскје
  • زوبکووکے سلوسکے
  • 希隆斯克地區宗布科維采

Country

Ząbkowice Śląskie is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

16,321 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ząbkowice Śląskie (Powiat ząbkowicki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 59 km
Ostrava ... 144 km
Brno ... 155 km
Katowice ... 181 km
Prague ... 200 km
Poznań ... 201 km
Łódź ... 250 km
Dresden ... 252 km
Kraków ... 257 km
Vienna ... 265 km
Bratislava ... 270 km
Bydgoszcz ... 295 km
Berlin ... 346 km
Szczecin ... 361 km
Leipzig ... 365 km
Warsaw ... 382 km
Budapest ... 384 km
Gdańsk ... 440 km
Gdynia ... 454 km
Lublin ... 467 km
Nürnberg ... 476 km
Munich ... 499 km
Zagreb ... 530 km
Ljubljana ... 533 km
Augsburg ... 533 km
Kaliningrad ... 541 km
Brest ... 575 km
Białystok ... 581 km
Lviv ... 583 km
Hannover ... 600 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries