Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jeseník, Czech RepublicJeseníkCzech Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inJeseník Czech Republic

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jeseník to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jeseník

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Jeseník
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Jeseník

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Jeseník

Sunset

3:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Freiwaldau
  • Fryvaldov
  • Frývaldov

Country

Jeseník is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

12,457 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jeseník (Okres Jeseník, Olomoucký)

Ostrava ... 97 km
Wrocław ... 97 km
Brno ... 124 km
Katowice ... 146 km
Kraków ... 220 km
Prague ... 224 km
Bratislava ... 230 km
Vienna ... 233 km
Poznań ... 241 km
Łódź ... 247 km
Dresden ... 292 km
Bydgoszcz ... 325 km
Budapest ... 335 km
Warsaw ... 376 km
Berlin ... 395 km
Leipzig ... 406 km
Szczecin ... 411 km
Lublin ... 444 km
Gdańsk ... 468 km
Gdynia ... 484 km
Zagreb ... 496 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 496 km
Nürnberg ... 498 km
München ... 506 km
Ljubljana ... 508 km
Augsburg ... 545 km
Lviv ... 548 km
Brest ... 558 km
Kaliningrad ... 560 km
Białystok ... 574 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries