Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bruntál, CzechiaBruntálCzechia

What time is it?

Current local time inBruntál Czechia

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bruntál to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bruntál

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bruntál
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Bruntál

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Bruntál

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Freudenthal

Country

Bruntál is a city in Czechia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

17,686 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bruntál (Okres Bruntál, Moravskoslezský)

Ostrava ... 68 km
Brno ... 111 km
Wrocław ... 128 km
Katowice ... 129 km
Kraków ... 198 km
Bratislava ... 205 km
Vienna ... 215 km
Prague ... 244 km
Łódź ... 254 km
Poznań ... 270 km
Budapest ... 302 km
Dresden ... 321 km
Bydgoszcz ... 348 km
Warsaw ... 376 km
Berlin ... 428 km
Lublin ... 432 km
Leipzig ... 434 km
Szczecin ... 445 km
Zagreb ... 475 km
Gdańsk ... 490 km
Ljubljana ... 494 km
Gdynia ... 506 km
Munich ... 514 km
Nürnberg ... 515 km
Lviv ... 525 km
Brest ... 550 km
Timişoara ... 555 km
Augsburg ... 555 km
Białystok ... 573 km
Kaliningrad ... 574 km

Czechia Czechia: Neighbouring Countries