Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zdzieszowice, PolandZdzieszowicePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inZdzieszowice Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zdzieszowice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zdzieszowice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zdzieszowice
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Zdzieszowice

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Zdzieszowice

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deschowitz
  • Odertal
  • Zagieszowice
  • Zdzeshovice
  • Zdzesovice
  • Zdzešovice
  • Zdzheshovice
  • Zdzieszowice
  • Zdzyszowicy
  • zi jie shao wei cai
  • Źdźyszowicy
  • Зджешовице
  • Здзешовице
  • Здзешовіце
  • Зђешовице
  • 茲傑紹維采

Country

Zdzieszowice is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

13,401 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zdzieszowice (Powiat krapkowicki, Opole Voivodeship)

Ostrava ... 67 km
Katowice ... 75 km
Wrocław ... 115 km
Kraków ... 151 km
Brno ... 182 km
Łódź ... 184 km
Poznań ... 239 km
Bratislava ... 264 km
Vienna ... 282 km
Bydgoszcz ... 297 km
Prague ... 299 km
Warsaw ... 305 km
Budapest ... 331 km
Dresden ... 358 km
Lublin ... 367 km
Gdańsk ... 435 km
Szczecin ... 437 km
Berlin ... 443 km
Gdynia ... 452 km
Leipzig ... 472 km
Lviv ... 477 km
Brest ... 482 km
Białystok ... 502 km
Kaliningrad ... 509 km
Zagreb ... 536 km
Ljubljana ... 562 km
Timişoara ... 571 km
Nürnberg ... 574 km
Hrodna ... 581 km
Munich ... 582 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries