Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hlučín, CzechiaHlučínCzechia

What time is it?

Current local time inHlučín Czechia

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hlučín to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hlučín

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hlučín
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Hlučín

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Hlučín

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gluchin
  • Hlucina
  • Hlučīna
  • Hulczyn
  • Hultschin
  • Khluchin
  • he lu qin
  • Глучин
  • Хлучин
  • 赫盧欽

Country

Hlučín is a city in Czechia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

14,228 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hlučín (Okres Opava, Moravskoslezský)

Ostrava ... 11 km
Katowice ... 78 km
Kraków ... 141 km
Brno ... 149 km
Wrocław ... 162 km
Bratislava ... 212 km
Łódź ... 231 km
Vienna ... 237 km
Budapest ... 273 km
Poznań ... 294 km
Prague ... 303 km
Warsaw ... 342 km
Bydgoszcz ... 356 km
Dresden ... 379 km
Lublin ... 381 km
Lviv ... 467 km
Berlin ... 480 km
Zagreb ... 483 km
Szczecin ... 486 km
Gdańsk ... 492 km
Leipzig ... 492 km
Brest ... 502 km
Gdynia ... 510 km
Ljubljana ... 516 km
Timişoara ... 517 km
Białystok ... 534 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 554 km
Kaliningrad ... 561 km
Munich ... 564 km
Nürnberg ... 572 km

Czechia Czechia: Neighbouring Countries