Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cluj-Napoca, RomaniaCluj-NapocaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCluj-Napoca Romania

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cluj-Napoca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Cluj-Napoca: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Cluj-Napoca

Sunrise

8:02 am

Local time
Sunset Cluj-Napoca

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CLJ
  • Castrum Clus
  • Claudiopolis
  • Clausemburgo
  • Clausenburg
  • Cluj
  • Cluj Napoca
  • Cluj-Napoca
  • Gorad Kluzh-Napoka
  • Kalosvar
  • Kaloşvar
  • Klausenburg
  • Klouz-Napoka
  • Klujo
  • Kluz
  • Kluz Napok
  • Kluz-Napoka
  • Kluza-Napoka
  • Kluzas-Napoka
  • Kluzh-Napoka
  • Kluzh-Napoka khot
  • Kluĵo
  • Kluż-Napoka
  • Kluž
  • Kluž Napok
  • Kluža-Napoka
  • Klužas-Napoka
  • Koloszvar
  • Koloszvár
  • Kolozsvar
  • Kolozsvár
  • Municipium Aelium Hadrianum Napoca
  • Napoca
  • ke lu ri-na bo ka
  • keullujinapoka
  • khluch-na po ka
  • kluja-napoka
  • klwj nabwka
  • klwj napwka
  • klwzh napwka
  • klwzh-napwka
  • klwzh-npwka
  • kuruju=napoka
  • qlwyznbwrg
  • qlwz-nʼpwqh
  • Κλουζ-Ναπόκα
  • Горад Клуж-Напока
  • Клуж-Напока
  • Клуж-Напока хот
  • Կլուժ-Նապոկա
  • קלוז'-נאפוקה
  • קלוז-נאפוקה
  • קלויזנבורג
  • كلوج نابوكا
  • کلوج ناپوکا
  • کلوژ ناپوکا
  • کلوژ-ناپوکا
  • کلوژ-نپوکا
  • क्लुज-नापोका
  • คลูช-นาโปกา
  • კლუჟ-ნაპოკა
  • クルジュ=ナポカ
  • 克卢日-纳波卡
  • 클루지나포카

Country

Cluj-Napoca is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

316,748 People

Cities around Cluj-Napoca (Municipiul Cluj-Napoca, Cluj)

Braşov ... 203 km
Timişoara ... 221 km
Craiova ... 270 km
Sector 6 ... 322 km
Iaşi ... 324 km
Sector 2 ... 326 km
Bucharest ... 326 km
Sector 5 ... 328 km
Sector 3 ... 330 km
Belgrade ... 331 km
Sector 4 ... 332 km
Lviv ... 340 km
Budapest ... 374 km
Galaţi ... 385 km
Chişinău ... 422 km
Sofia ... 449 km
Kraków ... 467 km
Rivne ... 474 km
Vinnytsya ... 476 km
Pristina ... 491 km
Constanţa ... 494 km
Lublin ... 501 km
Plovdiv ... 517 km
Varna ... 522 km
Sarajevo ... 529 km
Katowice ... 531 km
Bratislava ... 542 km
Ostrava ... 544 km
Skopje ... 553 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries