Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jibou, RomaniaJibouRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inJibou Romania

What day is it in Jibou right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Jibou to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jibou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Jibou
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Jibou

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Jibou

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jibau
  • Jibou
  • Jiboul
  • Opstina Jibou
  • Opština Jibou
  • Zhibou
  • Zsibo
  • Zsibó
  • ri bo wu
  • zhybw
  • zsybwy
  • Жибоу
  • זשיבוי
  • ژیبو
  • 日博烏

Country

Jibou is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

11,183 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jibou (Oraș Jibou, Sălaj)

Cluj-Napoca ... 61 km
Timişoara ... 232 km
Chernivtsi ... 243 km
Braşov ... 259 km
Lviv ... 291 km
Craiova ... 327 km
Budapest ... 339 km
Iaşi ... 348 km
Belgrade ... 351 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 381 km
Sector 6 ... 382 km
Sector 2 ... 386 km
Bucharest ... 386 km
Sector 5 ... 388 km
Sector 3 ... 390 km
Sector 4 ... 392 km
Kraków ... 407 km
Galaţi ... 433 km
Rivne ... 440 km
Lublin ... 443 km
Chisinau ... 449 km
Vinnytsya ... 471 km
Katowice ... 473 km
Ostrava ... 489 km
Bratislava ... 502 km
Sofia ... 502 km
Pristina ... 532 km
Brest ... 534 km
Sarajevo ... 543 km
Zhytomyr ... 546 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries