Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Şărmăşag, RomaniaŞărmăşagRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inŞărmăşag Romania

What day is it in Şărmăşag right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Şărmăşag to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Şărmăşag

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Şărmăşag
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Şărmăşag

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Şărmăşag

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sarmasag
  • Şărmăşag

Country

Şărmăşag is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,400 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Şărmăşag (Comuna Şărmăşag, Sălaj)

Cluj-Napoca ... 89 km
Timişoara ... 218 km
Chernivtsi ... 269 km
Lviv ... 290 km
Braşov ... 291 km
Budapest ... 304 km
Belgrade ... 339 km
Craiova ... 343 km
Kraków ... 378 km
Iaşi ... 382 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 403 km
Sector 6 ... 410 km
Sector 2 ... 414 km
Bucharest ... 415 km
Sector 5 ... 417 km
Sector 3 ... 419 km
Sector 4 ... 420 km
Lublin ... 430 km
Katowice ... 442 km
Rivne ... 451 km
Ostrava ... 456 km
Bratislava ... 467 km
Galaţi ... 468 km
Chisinau ... 484 km
Vinnytsya ... 497 km
Sofia ... 514 km
Vienna ... 526 km
Sarajevo ... 526 km
Brest ... 527 km
Pristina ... 532 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries