Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oraşu Nou, RomaniaOraşu NouRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inOraşu Nou Romania

What day is it in Oraşu Nou right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Oraşu Nou to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oraşu Nou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Oraşu Nou
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Oraşu Nou

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Oraşu Nou

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Orasu Nou
  • Orasul Nou
  • Oraşu Nou
  • Oraşul Nou

Country

Oraşu Nou is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,737 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oraşu Nou (Comuna Oraşu Nou, Satu Mare)

Cluj-Napoca ... 121 km
Chernivtsi ... 218 km
Lviv ... 229 km
Timişoara ... 282 km
Braşov ... 304 km
Budapest ... 342 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 344 km
Iaşi ... 354 km
Kraków ... 363 km
Lublin ... 381 km
Rivne ... 387 km
Craiova ... 390 km
Belgrade ... 403 km
Katowice ... 433 km
Sector 6 ... 433 km
Sector 2 ... 437 km
Bucharest ... 437 km
Sector 5 ... 440 km
Sector 3 ... 441 km
Vinnytsya ... 443 km
Sector 4 ... 443 km
Chisinau ... 456 km
Ostrava ... 457 km
Galaţi ... 464 km
Brest ... 471 km
Bratislava ... 496 km
Zhytomyr ... 508 km
Warsaw ... 517 km
Łódź ... 530 km
Vienna ... 555 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries