Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Şomcuta Mare, RomaniaŞomcuta MareRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inŞomcuta Mare Romania

What day is it in Şomcuta Mare right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Şomcuta Mare to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Şomcuta Mare

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Şomcuta Mare
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Şomcuta Mare

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Şomcuta Mare

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Somcuta Mare
  • Somcutza
  • Şomcuta Mare

Country

Şomcuta Mare is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,584 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Şomcuta Mare (Oraș Şomcuta Mare, Maramureş)

Cluj-Napoca ... 84 km
Chernivtsi ... 215 km
Lviv ... 260 km
Timişoara ... 265 km
Braşov ... 268 km
Iaşi ... 333 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 351 km
Craiova ... 354 km
Budapest ... 355 km
Belgrade ... 384 km
Sector 6 ... 396 km
Kraków ... 398 km
Sector 2 ... 399 km
Bucharest ... 400 km
Sector 5 ... 403 km
Sector 3 ... 404 km
Sector 4 ... 406 km
Rivne ... 407 km
Lublin ... 417 km
Galaţi ... 433 km
Chisinau ... 435 km
Vinnytsya ... 443 km
Katowice ... 466 km
Ostrava ... 487 km
Brest ... 505 km
Bratislava ... 514 km
Zhytomyr ... 515 km
Sofia ... 531 km
Constanţa ... 553 km
Warsaw ... 555 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries