Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Săliştea de Sus, RomaniaSăliştea de SusRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSăliştea de Sus Romania

What day is it in Săliştea de Sus right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Săliştea de Sus to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Săliştea de Sus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Săliştea de Sus
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Săliştea de Sus

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Săliştea de Sus

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Felsoszelistye
  • Felsőszelistye
  • Saliste-de-Sus
  • Salistea de Sus
  • Sălişte-de-Sus
  • Săliştea de Sus

Country

Săliştea de Sus is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,119 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Săliştea de Sus (Oraș Săliştea de Sus, Maramureş)

Cluj-Napoca ... 115 km
Chernivtsi ... 145 km
Braşov ... 243 km
Lviv ... 243 km
Iaşi ... 266 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 287 km
Timişoara ... 326 km
Rivne ... 360 km
Chisinau ... 368 km
Craiova ... 370 km
Vinnytsya ... 373 km
Sector 6 ... 378 km
Sector 2 ... 380 km
Bucharest ... 381 km
Galaţi ... 384 km
Sector 3 ... 384 km
Sector 5 ... 385 km
Sector 4 ... 388 km
Lublin ... 421 km
Budapest ... 426 km
Belgrade ... 442 km
Kraków ... 442 km
Zhytomyr ... 451 km
Brest ... 493 km
Constanţa ... 513 km
Katowice ... 514 km
Odessa ... 528 km
Ostrava ... 542 km
Sofia ... 551 km
Varna ... 566 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries