Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vişeu de Jos, RomaniaVişeu de JosRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inVişeu de Jos Romania

What day is it in Vişeu de Jos right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Vişeu de Jos to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vişeu de Jos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vişeu de Jos
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Vişeu de Jos

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Vişeu de Jos

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Visaul-de-Jos
  • Viseu de Jos
  • Viseul de Jos
  • Vizaul de Jos
  • Vizăul de Jos
  • Vişeu de Jos
  • Vişeul de Jos
  • Vişăul-de-Jos

Country

Vişeu de Jos is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,201 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vişeu de Jos (Comuna Vişeu de Jos, Maramureş)

Cluj-Napoca ... 122 km
Chernivtsi ... 140 km
Lviv ... 235 km
Braşov ... 250 km
Iaşi ... 266 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 280 km
Timişoara ... 332 km
Rivne ... 352 km
Vinnytsya ... 368 km
Chisinau ... 368 km
Craiova ... 378 km
Sector 6 ... 386 km
Sector 2 ... 387 km
Galaţi ... 388 km
Bucharest ... 389 km
Sector 3 ... 391 km
Sector 5 ... 392 km
Sector 4 ... 395 km
Lublin ... 414 km
Budapest ... 427 km
Kraków ... 438 km
Zhytomyr ... 444 km
Belgrade ... 448 km
Brest ... 484 km
Katowice ... 510 km
Constanţa ... 519 km
Odessa ... 529 km
Ostrava ... 540 km
Sofia ... 560 km
Warsaw ... 564 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries