Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Năsăud, RomaniaNăsăudRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inNăsăud Romania

What day is it in Năsăud right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Năsăud to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Năsăud

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Năsăud
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Năsăud

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Năsăud

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nasaud
  • Naszod
  • Năsăud

Country

Năsăud is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

10,380 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Năsăud (Oraş Nãsãud, Bistriţa-Năsăud)

Cluj-Napoca ... 86 km
Chernivtsi ... 166 km
Braşov ... 205 km
Iaşi ... 257 km
Lviv ... 283 km
Timişoara ... 305 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 313 km
Craiova ... 330 km
Sector 6 ... 339 km
Sector 2 ... 341 km
Bucharest ... 343 km
Sector 3 ... 345 km
Sector 5 ... 346 km
Sector 4 ... 349 km
Galaţi ... 356 km
Chisinau ... 358 km
Vinnytsya ... 390 km
Rivne ... 396 km
Belgrade ... 417 km
Budapest ... 430 km
Lublin ... 461 km
Kraków ... 470 km
Zhytomyr ... 474 km
Constanţa ... 481 km
Sofia ... 512 km
Odessa ... 516 km
Varna ... 529 km
Brest ... 533 km
Katowice ... 541 km
Ostrava ... 565 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries