Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Copalnic Mănăştur, RomaniaCopalnic MănăşturRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCopalnic Mănăştur Romania

What day is it in Copalnic Mănăştur right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Copalnic Mănăştur to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Copalnic Mănăştur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Copalnic Mănăştur
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Copalnic Mănăştur

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Copalnic Mănăştur

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Copalnic Manastur
  • Copalnic Monastur
  • Copalnic Mănăştur

Country

Copalnic Mănăştur is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,747 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Copalnic Mănăştur (Comuna Copalnic Mănăştur, Maramureş)

Cluj-Napoca ... 81 km
Chernivtsi ... 200 km
Braşov ... 256 km
Lviv ... 259 km
Timişoara ... 275 km
Iaşi ... 316 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 338 km
Craiova ... 351 km
Budapest ... 372 km
Sector 6 ... 386 km
Sector 2 ... 389 km
Bucharest ... 390 km
Sector 5 ... 393 km
Sector 3 ... 393 km
Belgrade ... 393 km
Sector 4 ... 396 km
Rivne ... 400 km
Kraków ... 412 km
Galaţi ... 417 km
Chisinau ... 418 km
Lublin ... 423 km
Vinnytsya ... 428 km
Katowice ... 481 km
Zhytomyr ... 503 km
Ostrava ... 503 km
Brest ... 506 km
Sofia ... 530 km
Bratislava ... 531 km
Constanţa ... 539 km
Warsaw ... 563 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries