Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brăila, RomaniaBrăilaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBrăila Romania

What day is it in Brăila right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Brăila to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brăila

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Brăila
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Brăila

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Brăila

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Braila
  • Brailov
  • Braiła
  • Brajla
  • Brajlovo
  • Braïla
  • Breila
  • Brillago
  • Brăila
  • Drinago
  • Ibrail
  • Ibraila
  • Proilabum
  • Uebereyl
  • Браила
  • בראילה

Country

Brăila is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

213,569 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brăila (Municipiul Brãila)

Galaţi ... 20 km
Constanţa ... 132 km
Sector 3 ... 172 km
Sector 2 ... 173 km
Bucharest ... 176 km
Sector 4 ... 179 km
Sector 5 ... 181 km
Sector 6 ... 182 km
Braşov ... 194 km
Chisinau ... 204 km
Iaşi ... 211 km
Varna ... 227 km
Odessa ... 259 km
Craiova ... 351 km
Chernivtsi ... 371 km
Mykolayiv ... 373 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 387 km
Kherson ... 401 km
Plovdiv ... 430 km
Vinnytsya ... 438 km
Sevastopol ... 450 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 464 km
Sultangazi ... 464 km
Sofia ... 468 km
Şişli ... 471 km
Esenler ... 471 km
Bağcılar ... 471 km
Üsküdar ... 475 km
Istanbul ... 475 km
Bahçelievler ... 475 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries