Ozerne, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ozerne, Ukraine Odessa

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ozerne, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ozerne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ozerne: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Ozerne

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Ozerne

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Babel'
  • Babele
  • Babel’
  • General Al Averescu
  • General-Averesku
  • Ozerne
  • Ozernoye
  • Ozërnoye
  • Озерне

Country

Ozerne is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,162 People

Cities around Ozerne (Odessa)

Galaţi ... 51 km
Constanţa ... 135 km
Chişinău ... 177 km
Odessa ... 203 km
Iaşi ... 213 km
Sector 3 ... 228 km
Sector 2 ... 229 km
Bucharest ... 232 km
Sector 4 ... 234 km
Sector 5 ... 237 km
Sector 6 ... 238 km
Braşov ... 248 km
Varna ... 249 km
Mykolayiv ... 317 km
Kherson ... 345 km
Sevastopol ... 398 km
Craiova ... 408 km
Vinnytsya ... 422 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 433 km
Simferopol ... 438 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 467 km
Sultangazi ... 473 km
Plovdiv ... 477 km
Şişli ... 479 km
Esenler ... 480 km
Bağcılar ... 481 km
Üsküdar ... 483 km
İstanbul ... 484 km
Umraniye ... 484 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries