Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jurilovca, RomaniaJurilovcaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inJurilovca Romania

What day is it in Jurilovca right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Jurilovca to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jurilovca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Jurilovca
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Jurilovca

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Jurilovca

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jurilofca
  • Jurilofka
  • Jurilovca

Country

Jurilovca is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,133 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jurilovca (Comuna Jurilovca, Tulcea)

Constanţa ... 68 km
Galaţi ... 99 km
Varna ... 187 km
Sector 3 ... 220 km
Sector 2 ... 222 km
Sector 4 ... 224 km
Bucharest ... 224 km
Sector 5 ... 228 km
Sector 6 ... 231 km
Odessa ... 242 km
Chisinau ... 247 km
Braşov ... 279 km
Iaşi ... 283 km
Mykolayiv ... 349 km
Kherson ... 364 km
Sevastopol ... 373 km
Sultangazi ... 403 km
Şişli ... 408 km
Craiova ... 409 km
Esenler ... 410 km
Bağcılar ... 411 km
Üsküdar ... 413 km
Istanbul ... 413 km
Umraniye ... 414 km
Bahçelievler ... 415 km
Zeytinburnu ... 415 km
Ataşehir ... 417 km
Sultanbeyli ... 420 km
Simferopol ... 421 km
Maltepe ... 423 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries