Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cernavodă, RomaniaCernavodăRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCernavodă Romania

What day is it in Cernavodă right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Cernavodă to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cernavodă

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Cernavodă
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Cernavodă

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Cernavodă

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bogazkoey
  • Boğazköy
  • Cernavoda
  • Cernavodă
  • Cherna voda
  • Chernavoda
  • Chernavode
  • Chernavodeh
  • Opstina Cernavoda
  • Opština Cernavodã
  • Tcherna Voda
  • cherunavu~oda
  • chrnwda
  • qie er na wo de
  • tshrnafwda
  • Черна вода
  • Чернавода
  • Чернаводе
  • Чернаводэ
  • Չերնավոդե
  • تشرنافودا
  • چرنودا
  • チェルナヴォダ
  • 切爾納沃德

Country

Cernavodă is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

18,502 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cernavodă (Oraş Cernavodã, Constanța)

Constanţa ... 52 km
Galaţi ... 121 km
Varna ... 124 km
Sector 3 ... 150 km
Sector 2 ... 153 km
Sector 4 ... 154 km
Bucharest ... 155 km
Sector 5 ... 157 km
Sector 6 ... 162 km
Braşov ... 242 km
Chisinau ... 301 km
Iaşi ... 313 km
Odessa ... 321 km
Craiova ... 339 km
Plovdiv ... 357 km
Sultangazi ... 362 km
Şişli ... 369 km
Esenler ... 369 km
Bağcılar ... 369 km
Bahçelievler ... 374 km
Istanbul ... 374 km
Üsküdar ... 374 km
Zeytinburnu ... 375 km
Umraniye ... 376 km
Ataşehir ... 380 km
Sultanbeyli ... 385 km
Maltepe ... 386 km
Gebze ... 405 km
Sofia ... 418 km
Mykolayiv ... 430 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries