Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valu lui Traian, RomaniaValu lui TraianRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inValu lui Traian Romania

What day is it in Valu lui Traian right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Valu lui Traian to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Valu lui Traian

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Valu lui Traian
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Valu lui Traian

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Valu lui Traian

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hasancea
  • Hozancha
  • Valu Traian
  • Valu lui Traian
  • Valul-lui-Traian

Country

Valu lui Traian is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,733 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Valu lui Traian (Comuna Valu lui Traian, Constanța)

Constanţa ... 14 km
Varna ... 114 km
Galaţi ... 144 km
Sector 3 ... 186 km
Sector 4 ... 190 km
Sector 2 ... 190 km
Bucharest ... 192 km
Sector 5 ... 194 km
Sector 6 ... 199 km
Braşov ... 281 km
Odessa ... 314 km
Chisinau ... 314 km
Iaşi ... 338 km
Sultangazi ... 339 km
Şişli ... 345 km
Esenler ... 346 km
Bağcılar ... 346 km
Üsküdar ... 349 km
Istanbul ... 349 km
Bahçelievler ... 350 km
Umraniye ... 351 km
Zeytinburnu ... 351 km
Ataşehir ... 355 km
Sultanbeyli ... 359 km
Maltepe ... 360 km
Plovdiv ... 371 km
Craiova ... 374 km
Gebze ... 378 km
Adapazarı ... 404 km
Sevastopol ... 408 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries