Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roseţi, RomaniaRoseţiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inRoseţi Romania

What day is it in Roseţi right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Roseţi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Roseţi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Roseţi
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Roseţi

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Roseţi

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Roset
  • Roseti
  • Rosetti
  • Roseţ
  • Roseţi

Country

Roseţi is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,843 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Roseţi (Comuna Roseţi, Călăraşi)

Constanţa ... 95 km
Sector 3 ... 105 km
Sector 4 ... 108 km
Sector 2 ... 109 km
Bucharest ... 111 km
Sector 5 ... 112 km
Varna ... 117 km
Sector 6 ... 118 km
Galaţi ... 143 km
Braşov ... 216 km
Craiova ... 293 km
Plovdiv ... 314 km
Iaşi ... 325 km
Chisinau ... 328 km
Sultangazi ... 361 km
Odessa ... 364 km
Bağcılar ... 368 km
Esenler ... 368 km
Şişli ... 369 km
Sofia ... 370 km
Bahçelievler ... 371 km
Istanbul ... 373 km
Üsküdar ... 373 km
Zeytinburnu ... 373 km
Umraniye ... 377 km
Ataşehir ... 380 km
Maltepe ... 386 km
Sultanbeyli ... 387 km
Gebze ... 408 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 417 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries