Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Borduşani, RomaniaBorduşaniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBorduşani Romania

What day is it in Borduşani right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Borduşani to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Borduşani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Borduşani
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Borduşani

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Borduşani

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bordusani
  • Bordusanii
  • Borduşani
  • Borduşanii

Country

Borduşani is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,285 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Borduşani (Comuna Borduşani, Ialomiţa)

Constanţa ... 68 km
Galaţi ... 106 km
Sector 3 ... 139 km
Varna ... 140 km
Sector 2 ... 142 km
Sector 4 ... 143 km
Bucharest ... 144 km
Sector 5 ... 147 km
Sector 6 ... 151 km
Braşov ... 224 km
Chisinau ... 288 km
Iaşi ... 297 km
Odessa ... 317 km
Craiova ... 329 km
Plovdiv ... 360 km
Sultangazi ... 380 km
Esenler ... 387 km
Şişli ... 387 km
Bağcılar ... 387 km
Bahçelievler ... 391 km
Istanbul ... 391 km
Üsküdar ... 391 km
Zeytinburnu ... 393 km
Umraniye ... 394 km
Ataşehir ... 398 km
Sultanbeyli ... 403 km
Maltepe ... 403 km
Sofia ... 416 km
Gebze ... 423 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 426 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries